DESIGN SALON

DEDICATED MINIMALISM

A reflection of our cut-to-perfection philosophy, the ARTIST SALON interior design offers a unique approach to creative co-working spaces built for hairdressing purposes.

Enjoying a lofty and breezy interior, a carefully-chosen palette of neutral colors and bold textures, fit with top-of-the-class professional furnishings and technologies, and equipped with profuse natural lighting, the new ARTIST SALON interior reflects our artists’ desire for free-flowing inspiration while committing to fulfill our clients’ every hairdressing need.

At ARTIST SALON, we believe that our work environment should never draw an artist’s attention from the creative process.

On the contrary, the minimal design of the interior amplifies our promise that the spotlight of our hair professionals is exclusively set on their work: you.

INSTAGRAM
  • Colorful pixels by @lucianbusuioc with #kolestonperfectmeplus !
@wellapro_il .
.
#artistsalonacademybucharest #artistteam #colorfulhair #hairart #haircolorideas #instapic #instaart #instaphoto #hairstyles #hairgoals #haircolorist #haireducator #hairpainter #haircolor #haircut #pixelart #instagood #instaphoto #wella #wellahair #wellacolor
  • Artist Academy collection for Koleston Perfect Me + Launch Event in Israel! Thanks @wellapro_il for inviting us! It was a real pleasure to work with you!
Also special thanks to our models, @theroomshowroom for outfits !
Hairdressers: @lucianbusuioc @mr.mishwu @luciennlucian .
.
#artistsalonacademybucharest #artistteam #kolestonperfectmeplus #wella #wellahair #wellacolor #colorfulhair #haircut #hairstyle #haircolorideas #instaart #instaphoto #instapic #hairart #hairgoals #hairart
  • Perfect blonde hair& haircut ! @lucianbusuioc .
.
Appointments: 📞0736841421
#artistsalonacademybucharest #beautysalon #blondehair #haircut #bobhaircut #hairstylist #hairart #hairstyle #hair #haircolorist #haireducator #hairbrained #hairgoals #hairoftheday #instaart #instapic #instafashion #instagood #inspo #hairinspo #instamood
  • Unicorn hair @mr.mishwu ‘s specialty!
#unicornhair #artistsalonacademybucharest #wellahair .
.
.
#instaart #instafashion #hairart #instapic #haircolor #unicorn #colorfulhair #hairstyle #wellacolor #hairdo #hairbrained  #braidstyles #braids #haircolorist #hairgoals #haireducator #hair #hairstylist
  • Bridal look!
Hair: @dragosliss
Model: @mra.models.agency
Make-up: @isabel.strat
Dress: @otiliabrailoiu
Accesories: @katerinimou
Photo: @ancacheregi
#bridallook #bride #bridalmakeup #bridalhair #softlook #wavyhair #hairstyle #wellahair #ghdhair #instaart #instaart #instagood #instafashion #hairart #hairbrained
  • Grey blue hair! Get your perfect haircolor now! 📞0736 841 421.
.
.
#artistsalonacademybucharest #beautysalon #artisthair #wellahair #wellacolor #instaart #instapic #haircolor #greyhair #blondehair #hairart #longhair #instamood #hairstyle #haireducator #hairpainter #haircolorist #hairbrained
  • Rainy days? No, stylish days!
Haircolor: @sorin_cr
Haircut: @lucianbusuioc
#artistteam #artistsalonacademybucharest .
.
#wellahair #kolestonperfectmeplus #instaart #hairart #hairstyle #shorthair #haircolorist #hairbrained #instahair #instapic #instafashion #purplehair #style #fashion #ghd #wellacolor #wella
  • Almost bridal season! Book your appointment now for a personalised look- hair & make-up! 📞0736 841 421
Ask for @jar.roxana & @isabel.strat !
#dress @otiliabrailoiu
#accessories @katerinimou
#makeup & model @isabel.strat
#photo @ancacheregi .
.
#weddingdress #weddinghair #weddinglook #bride #bridehairstyle #bridemakeup #hairstyle #haircolor #instabride #instahair #instaart #instapic #instamood #hairart #ghd #ghdhair #instalove
  • We love to create perfect colors !
Color by @lucianbusuioc
________________________________________Natural base 5/0
Color formula !👇 Blondor MultiBlonde
with 6% just the RootsSilver Mauve + Platinum Lily  40g  20g
_______________________________________
▪️Tag a friend who needs too see this photo !✌️
_______________________________________________________
#artistsalonacademybucharest #yestowellaplex #wellahair #askforwella #haircolor #haireducation #hair #kolestonperfectmeplus #hairdressing #hairdressers  #hairmagazines #haireducation #hairseminars #hairmagazines #salonlife #hairdressingscissors #licensedtocreate #hairsalon #wella #hairbrained #haireducator #dreamhair #blondehair #hairnerd #esteticalikes #hairart #hairgoals #hairideas #hairmodel #haircraft #hairstagram #hairfashion @hairbrained_official @wellaeducation @esteticamagazine @wellahair @wellahair_ro @behindthechair_com @aheadhairmedia
@balayageombre @modernsalon @american_salon
  • Unicorn haircolor with the New Koleston Perfect Me +! @laurentiubostan
Programari: 📞0736 841 421 .
.
#artistsalonacademybucharest #unicornhair #wellahair #ghdhair #instaart #hairart #wavyhair #colorhair #hairstyle #haircolorist #hairpainters #hairgoals #haircolorideas #unicorn #wella #longhair #instapic #instagood #instaart
  • Soft bridal look!
Hair: @dragosliss
Model: @mra.models.agency
Make-up: @isabel.strat
Dress: @otiliabrailoiu
Accesories: @katerinimou
Photo: @ancacheregi
#bridallook #bride #bridalmakeup #bridalhair #softlook #wavyhair #hairstyle #wellahair #ghdhair #instaart #instaart #instagood #instafashion #hairart #hairbrained
  • White cold  haircolor!  #haircolorist @lucianbusuioc .
.
.
#artistsalonacademybucharest #hairstylist #askforwella #wellahair #haircolor #instagood #instaart #instapic #whitehair #greyhair #haircut #hairgoals #ghd #ghdhair #instavideo
Close Menu
×

Cart

ServiciuPret Hairdresser (lei)Pret Creative Director (lei)Pret Junior Hairdresser (lei)
Vopsit Radacina190205150
Vopsit Scurt220245170
Vopsit Mediu240265190
Vopsit Lung280305240
Vopsit Extralung320355280
Decolorat Radacina13015590
Decolorat Par Scurt160185120
Decolorat Par Mediu190215150
Decolorat Par Lung2400265200
Decolorat Par Extralung295325260
Suvite 30%145165105
Suvite 60%195195155
Suvite 90%g235265195
Suvite Magma Par Scurt13516595
Suvite Magma Par Mediu215245175
Suvite Magma Par Lung285315245
Suvite Freeelights Par Scurt12514585
Suvite Freeelights Par Mediuu165185125
Uscat Difuzor Par Lung4045
Suvite Freeelights Par Lung225245185
Adaos 1 Tub Vopsea120120105
Adaos 1/2 Tub Vopsea606055
10 g extra freelights20
10 g extra magma25
1 cupa blondor extra 25 g15
Tuns Doamna708050
Tuns Breton222515
Coafat Par Scurt454535
Coafat Par Mediu505540
Coafat Par Lung606550
Coafat Styling12075
Coafat Extensii12075
Coafat Special (lejer+impletituri)180120
Coafat Coc240180
Coafat Mireasa360250
Proba Coafat Mireasa13090
Intins Placa Par Scurt304025
Intins Placa Par Mediu304530
Intins Placa Par Lung405035
Uscat Par Scurt171715
Uscat Par Mediu222220
Uscat Par Lung303025
Uscat Difuzor Par Scurt303525
Uscat Difuzor Par Mediu354030
Uscat Difuzor Par Lung455040
Tratament Color Lock5050
Tratament Energy Blow-Dry6060
Tratament Essential3030
Tratament Intense5050
Tratament Molecular Hair Refilling6565
Tratament Reborn6565
Tratament Purify Shampeeling3535
Tratament Spa Booster2525
Tratament Fusion Amino Refiller5050
Tratament Energy Scalp5050
Spalat Doamna3838
Spalat Post-Color4444
Tuns Domn708050
Tuns Barba182015
Tuns Contur404025
Spalat1818
Tuns Domn (cu masina)606540
Manichiura Clasica50
Pedichiura Clasica60
Manichiura Clasica + Indepartat Semi55
Pedichiura Clasica + Indepartat Semi65
Manichiura Semipermanenta90
Manichiura Semipermanenta OPI100
Pedichiura Semipermanenta100
Pedichiura Semipermanenta OPI110
Aplicat Oja Clasica15
Aplicat Oja Semipermanenta45
Indepartat Oja Semipermanenta20
Aplicat Accesoriu 2 unghii6
Aplicat Oglinda 2 unghii12
Manichiura French Clasica55
Manichiura French Semipermanenta100
Pedichiura French Clasica65
Pedichiura French Semipermanenta120
Tratament OPI Pro SPA40
Tratament Parafina40