OUR STATEMENT

A statement is an affirmation of individuality.

It is a clear assessment of personal worth.
It is a reflection of a unique self, the untradeable mark of identity.

A distinction, a recognition, a vision.
It’s what we do.

WE MAKE A STATEMENT OUT OF YOU

At ARTIST SALON we put individuality at the root of our work. Because we take pride in our clients’ satisfaction, every haircut and color is tailored to each physiognomy in order to build confidence in the genuine beauty of unique personal traits.

Our internationally-acclaimed team of hair professionals offers personalized consultancy for every cut and color in order to highlight the client’s individuality through distinctive originality.

YOU KNOW IT’S THE WORK OF AN ARTIST

Our passion for hair is our artistic inspiration. Out of a desire for continuous improvement, we do more than follow trends: we have the skills and knowledge to generate new ones, to turn our creative hair vision into industry-shaping works of art.

Each year, the hallmarks of our expertise are showcased in two hair collections that inspire Romanian professionals and clients to aim for cut and color excellence, innovative style and ultimate hair perfection.

INSTAGRAM
  • Am început înscrierile pentru un nou curs de calificare Coafor-Stilist
Data: 16 Septembrie ! Învață cele mai noi tehnici de tuns, vopsit și coafat de la cei mai premiați traineri de hairstyling din Romania și fii parte din generația care poate revoluționa industria de hairstyling!
Înscrie-te acum: https://artistsalonacademy.ro/cursuri-acreditate-coafor/curs-calificare-coafor-stilist/
Contact: 📞0721 262 142 și ✉️ contact@artistsalonacademy.roModule:
✔️Tunsoare femei
✔️Frizerie
✔️Tehnici moderne de colorare
✔️Coafat
✔️Coafat de ocazieBeneficii incluse:
✅Kit echipamente oferit de Artist Academy și Wella Professionals în valoare de peste 200 Euro
-Set perii rotunde
-Perii plate
-Piepteni
-Pulverizator
-Clipsuri
-Cap de păpușă
-Manta pentru tuns
-Pensule și boluri pentru vopsit
-Șorț pentru vopsit
✅Reduceri la seminariile Artist Academy și Wella Professionals
✅Reduceri la produse, echipamente și accesoriiLocația: Artist Academy, Bd Iancu de Hunedoara nr 42 A
Program: L-V 10:00-14:00 (5 luni)#ArtistGeneration  #TalentInTheMaking
#EducamPentruExcelenta
@artist.salon.academy
  • Am început înscrierile pentru un nou curs de calificare Coafor-Stilist 5 luni Intensiv !
Data: 16 Septembrie ! Învață cele mai noi tehnici de tuns, vopsit și coafat de la cei mai premiați traineri de hairstyling din Romania și fii parte din generația care poate revoluționa industria de hairstyling!
Înscrie-te acum: https://artistsalonacademy.ro/cursuri-acreditate-coafor/curs-calificare-coafor-stilist/
Contact: 📞0721 262 142 și ✉️ contact@artistsalonacademy.roModule:
✔️Tunsoare femei
✔️Frizerie
✔️Tehnici moderne de colorare
✔️Coafat
✔️Coafat de ocazieBeneficii incluse:
✅Kit echipamente oferit de Artist Academy și Wella Professionals în valoare de peste 200 Euro
-Set perii rotunde
-Perii plate
-Piepteni
-Pulverizator
-Clipsuri
-Cap de păpușă
-Manta pentru tuns
-Pensule și boluri pentru vopsit
-Șorț pentru vopsit
✅Reduceri la seminariile Artist Academy și Wella Professionals
✅Reduceri la produse, echipamente și accesoriiLocația: Artist Academy, Bd Iancu de Hunedoara nr 42 A
Program: L-V 10:00-14:00 (5 luni)#ArtistGeneration  #TalentInTheMaking
#EducamPentruExcelenta
@artist.salon.academy
  • Perfect combo: Mandala and Rainbow created for the Launching Event if KPME+ Israel by @mr.mishwu ! .
.
#artistsalonacademybucharest
#wellahair #wellacolor #kolestonperfectmeplus #rainbow #mandala #mandalahair #hairstyle #hairdresser #hairdo #hair #colorfulhair #haircolorist #haireducator #hairpainter #crafthairdresser #hairart #hairbrained #hairgoals #instapic #instahair #unicornhair
  • It is the season to be ... bride!
Choose a personalised look! Ask for @dragosliss & @jar.roxana !
.
.
#hair @jar.roxana @dragosliss
#makeup @isabel.strat
#models @mra.models.agency
#accesories @katerinimou
#dresses @otiliabrailoiu .
#bridalhair #bridemakeup #bride #bridetobe #bridalmakeup #bridalideas #bridal #look #instapic #instahair #instagood #hairstyle #hairup #hairdo #hairdowedding #hairstylist #crafthairdresser #artistsalonacademybucharest #instaart #hairbrained #hairdresser
  • White hair! @lucianbusuioc .
.
#wellahair #hairinspo #ghdhair #hairoftheday #haircolor #whitehair #blondehair #blonde #instahair #hairstyle #hairstylist #haircolorist #haireducator #hairpainter #hairdresser #crafthairdresser #hairart #hairbrained #iceblondehair #hairgoals
  • Artist Academy Collection for special grup from Wella Israel, 3 days cut&color courses !
Team Work
@lucianbusuioc
@luciennlucian
@mr.mishwu
@laurentiubostan
@dragos_liss
Outfit @theroomshowroom
@artist.salon.academy___________________________________
#artistsalonacademybucharest #elevatehair #haircut  #bangstyle #hairdressing #hairdressers  #hairshows #hairmagazines #haircraft #hairseminars #hairmagazines #hairdressingscissors #beautylaunchpad #shorthair  #scissorovercomb #hairsalon #beautyandthebeast #hairstyle #hairbrained #haireducator #dreamhair  #hairnerd #esteticalikes #hairart #hairgoals #hairideas #hairmodel #haircraft #hairstagram #hairfashion #bluntbob #creativecut
@hairbrained_official @wellaeducation @esteticamagazine  @elevatehair @modernsalon @trymhair @hairdressersconnectonline @aheadhairmedia @hairdressersjournal @wellahair @sebastianpro_official
  • Lovely bridal look! @dragosliss .
.#model @mra.models.agency
#makeup @isabel.strat
#dress @otiliabrailoiu
#accesories @katerinimou
#photo @ancacheregi .
.
.
#artistsalonacademybucharest #artistbride #bridallook #bridemakeup #bridehairstyle #bridalhair #2019bride #bohemianbride #hairstyle #hair #wedding #bridalupdo #bridal #ghdhair #ghd #hairinspo #hairdo #creativehair #hairdresser #hairbrained
  • Who said boys can’t have perfect blonde hair? @vladgrigore is wearing  @jar.roxana #haircolor & @meda_petrescu #haircut! .
.
#blondehair #whitehair #hairinspo #menshair #wellahair #hairoftheday #haircolorist #hairpainter #hairstylist #crafthairdresser #hairgoals #hairart #hairbrained #wella #haircolor #haircolorideas #hairart #iceblondehair #instapic #instahair #instahaircolor #menshairstyle #menshaircut
  • Living coral for @cristinalmasan !
#haircolorist @sorin_cr .
.
.
#hairinspo #wellahair #ghdhair #wella #wellacolor #hairoftheday #colorfulhair #livingcoral #hairdo #hairstyle #haircolorideas #haircolor #hairacademytv #hairpainter #hairstylist #hairart #hairbrained #hairgoals #crafthairdresser #hairvideo #instavideo
  • Lovely bridal look! @dragosliss .
#model @mra.models.agency
#makeup @isabel.strat
#dress @otiliabrailoiu
#accesories @katerinimou
#photo @ancacheregi .
.
#artistsalonacademybucharest #artistbride #bridallook #bridemakeup #bridehairstyle #bridalhair #2019bride #bohemianbride #hairstyle #hair #wedding #bridalupdo #bridal #ghdhair #ghd #hairinspo #hairdo #creativehair #hairdresser #hairbrained
  • Some icy  #blondehair for this hot summer days! .
#artistsalonacademybucharest #wellahair .
.
#haircolorist #wellahaircolor #hairinspo #ghdhair #hairoftheday #hairstyle #haircolor #hairart #blonde #coolblonde #hairpainter #hairstylist #crafthairdresser #instahair #instapic #wella #kolestonperfectmeplus #ghd #whitehair
  • Creative cut & color demo for our students!
#hairdresser  @lucianbusuioc .
.
#bluehair #wellahair #artistsalonacademybucharest #hairstyle #hair #haircolorist #haircolor #blue #hairinspo #haireducator #hairpainter #hairstylist #hairart #hairbrained #crafthairdresser #wella #ghd #hairoftheday #instaart #instapic #instacolor #instahair #instahaircolor
Close Menu
×

Cart

ServiciuPret Hairdresser (lei)Pret Creative Director (lei)Pret Junior Hairdresser (lei)
Vopsit Radacina190205150
Vopsit Scurt220245170
Vopsit Mediu240265190
Vopsit Lung280305240
Vopsit Extralung320355280
Decolorat Radacina13015590
Decolorat Par Scurt160185120
Decolorat Par Mediu190215150
Decolorat Par Lung2400265200
Decolorat Par Extralung295325260
Suvite 30%145165105
Suvite 60%195195155
Suvite 90%g235265195
Suvite Magma Par Scurt13516595
Suvite Magma Par Mediu215245175
Suvite Magma Par Lung285315245
Suvite Freeelights Par Scurt12514585
Suvite Freeelights Par Mediuu165185125
Uscat Difuzor Par Lung4045
Suvite Freeelights Par Lung225245185
Adaos 1 Tub Vopsea120120105
Adaos 1/2 Tub Vopsea606055
10 g extra freelights20
10 g extra magma25
1 cupa blondor extra 25 g15
Tuns Doamna708050
Tuns Breton222515
Coafat Par Scurt454535
Coafat Par Mediu505540
Coafat Par Lung606550
Coafat Styling12075
Coafat Extensii12075
Coafat Special (lejer+impletituri)180120
Coafat Coc240180
Coafat Mireasa360250
Proba Coafat Mireasa13090
Intins Placa Par Scurt304025
Intins Placa Par Mediu304530
Intins Placa Par Lung405035
Uscat Par Scurt171715
Uscat Par Mediu222220
Uscat Par Lung303025
Uscat Difuzor Par Scurt303525
Uscat Difuzor Par Mediu354030
Uscat Difuzor Par Lung455040
Tratament Color Lock5050
Tratament Energy Blow-Dry6060
Tratament Essential3030
Tratament Intense5050
Tratament Molecular Hair Refilling6565
Tratament Reborn6565
Tratament Purify Shampeeling3535
Tratament Spa Booster2525
Tratament Fusion Amino Refiller5050
Tratament Energy Scalp5050
Spalat Doamna3838
Spalat Post-Color4444
Tuns Domn708050
Tuns Barba182015
Tuns Contur404025
Spalat1818
Tuns Domn (cu masina)606540
Manichiura Clasica50
Pedichiura Clasica60
Manichiura Clasica + Indepartat Semi55
Pedichiura Clasica + Indepartat Semi65
Manichiura Semipermanenta90
Manichiura Semipermanenta OPI100
Pedichiura Semipermanenta100
Pedichiura Semipermanenta OPI110
Aplicat Oja Clasica15
Aplicat Oja Semipermanenta45
Indepartat Oja Semipermanenta20
Aplicat Accesoriu 2 unghii6
Aplicat Oglinda 2 unghii12
Manichiura French Clasica55
Manichiura French Semipermanenta100
Pedichiura French Clasica65
Pedichiura French Semipermanenta120
Tratament OPI Pro SPA40
Tratament Parafina40