ARTIST ACADEMY

ARTIST ACADEMY’s internationally-acclaimed team consists of some of the most skilled hairdressers and trainers in Romania.

As professionals, they share the same passion for creativity, trendsetting and innovation which they employ to educate the newest generations of hairdressers in the industry.

WE TRAIN THE NEWEST GENERATIONS OF HAIR CREATIVES

It’s our ambition to discover new hair enthusiasts and to bring their vision and creativity to the next level.

We follow our students’ evolution closely and permanently adapt our teaching methods according to their original concepts and ideas in order to help them achieve innovative results.

WE EDUCATE FOR EXCELLENCE

Highly passionate about education and continuous improvement, our trainers’ original approach, the abundance of information and the practical thoroughness of our courses ensure that students are provided with all the expertise required for professional excellence.

INSTAGRAM
  • We love to create perfect colors,Wella Color !
@artist.salon.academy
_______________________________________
▪️Tag a friend who needs too see this photo !✌️
_______________________________________________________
#artistsalonacademybucharest #yestowellaplex #wellahair #askforwella #haircolor #haireducation #hair #kolestonperfectmeplus #hairdressing #hairdressers  #hairmagazines #haireducation #hairseminars #hairmagazines #salonlife #hairdressingscissors #licensedtocreate #hairsalon #wella #hairbrained #haireducator #dreamhair #blondehair #hairnerd #esteticalikes #hairart #hairgoals #hairideas #hairmodel #haircraft #hairstagram #hairfashion @hairbrained_official @wellaeducation @esteticamagazine @wellahair @wellahair_ro @behindthechair_com @aheadhairmedia
@balayageombre @modernsalon @american_salon
  • Curly hair !
We Create ART !
@artist.salon.academy_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
#artistsalonacademybucharest #haireducation #haircut  #bangstyle #hairdressing #hairdressers  #hairshows #hairmagazines #haircraft #hairseminars #hairmagazines #hairdressingscissors #beautylaunchpad #shorthair  #scissorovercomb #hairsalon #beautyandthebeast #hairstyle #hairbrained #haireducator #dreamhair  #hairnerd #esteticalikes #hairart #hairgoals #hairideas #hairmodel #haircraft #hairstagram #hairfashion #bluntbob #lovehair
@hairbrained_official @wellaeducation @esteticamagazine  @elevatehair @hair @modernsalon @trymhair @hairdressersconnectonline @aheadhairmedia @hairdressersjournal @cutandbob @sebastianpro_official @american_salon
@hairsalonfee
  • Demo our Artist Men !
We Create ART !
@artist.salon.academy__________________________________
Pentru cursurile organzate de Artist Academy -Cursuri pentru Incepātori
-Cursuri de Specializare
La Artist Academy sau in Salonul tāu !
Tunsoare| Culoare | Men -ne contatati la 📞0721 262 142 sau contact@artistsalonacademy.ro!
________________________________________________________________________________________________
#artistsalonacademybucharest #haireducation #haircut #elevatehairawards #bangstyle #hairdressing #hairdressers  #hairshows #hairmagazines #haircraft #hairseminars #elevatehair #hairdressingscissors #beautylaunchpad #shorthair  #scissorovercomb #hairsalon #beautyandthebeast #hairstyle #hairbrained #haireducator #dreamhair  #hairnerd #esteticalikes #hairart #hairgoals #hairideas #haircraft #hairstagram #hairfashion #bluntbob
@hairbrained_official @wellaeducation @esteticamagazine @elevatehair @hair @modernsalon @trymhair @hairdressersconnectonline @aheadhairmedia @hairdressersjournal @cutandbob @sebastianpro_official @american_salon @sebmanofficial
  • Diagrams for this variations haircut ! What is your favorite?We Create ART !
@artist.salon.academy_______________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________________________
#artistsalonacademybucharest #haireducation #haircut  #bangstyle #hairdressing #hairdressers  #hairshows #hairmagazines #haircraft #hairseminars #hairmagazines #hairdressingscissors #beautylaunchpad #shorthair  #scissorovercomb #hairsalon #beautyandthebeast #hairstyle #hairbrained #haireducator #dreamhair  #hairnerd #esteticalikes #hairart #hairgoals #hairideas #hairmodel #haircraft #hairstagram #hairfashion #bluntbob #lovehair
@hairbrained_official @wellaeducation @esteticamagazine  @elevatehair @hair @modernsalon @trymhair @hairdressersconnectonline @aheadhairmedia @hairdressersjournal @cutandbob @sebastianpro_official @american_salon
@hairsalonfeed
  • We love to create perfect colors ! WELLA ♥️
@artist.salon.academy
_______________________________________
▪️ Blondor with 6% 1+2  45’
Base color 10Silver Mauve 60g+ Patinum Lily 10g+10/69+6/19 5g+ 9% 1+1,5
_______________________________________________________
#artistsalonacademybucharest #yestowellaplex #wellahair #askforwella #haircolor #haireducation #hair #kolestonperfectmeplus #hairdressing #hairdressers  #hairmagazines #haireducation #hairseminars #hairmagazines #salonlife #hairdressingscissors #licensedtocreate #hairsalon #wella #hairbrained #haireducator #dreamhair #blondehair #hairnerd #esteticalikes #hairart #hairgoals #hairideas #hairmodel #haircraft #hairstagram #hairfashion @hairbrained_official @wellaeducation @esteticamagazine @wellahair @wellahair_ro @behindthechair_com @aheadhairmedia
@balayageombre @modernsalon @american_salon
  • We love to create perfect colors ! WELLA ♥️
@artist.salon.academy
_______________________________________
▪️ Color formula 👇
Step 1 Blondor with 6% 1+2 & WellaplexStep 2 10/16+10/86+8/96
(40+10+5) 1+2  1,9%
_______________________________________________________
#artistsalonacademybucharest #yestowellaplex #wellahair #askforwella #haircolor #haireducation #hair #kolestonperfectmeplus #hairdressing #hairdressers  #hairmagazines #haireducation #hairseminars #hairmagazines #salonlife #hairdressingscissors #licensedtocreate #hairsalon #wella #hairbrained #haireducator #dreamhair #blondehair #hairnerd #esteticalikes #hairart #hairgoals #hairideas #hairmodel #haircraft #hairstagram #hairfashion @hairbrained_official @wellaeducation @esteticamagazine @wellahair @wellahair_ro @behindthechair_com @aheadhairmedia
@balayageombre @modernsalon @american_salon
  • Outline !
We Create ART !
@artist.salon.academy_______________________________________________________
▪️FIND MORE ON MY CHANNEL▪️
👉 USE LINK IN BIO TO WATCH IT 👈
________________________________________________________________________________________________
#artistsalonacademybucharest #haireducation #haircut  #bangstyle #hairdressing #hairdressers  #hairshows #hairmagazines #haircraft #hairseminars #hairmagazines #hairdressingscissors #beautylaunchpad #shorthair  #scissorovercomb #hairsalon #beautyandthebeast #hairstyle #hairbrained #haireducator #dreamhair  #hairnerd #esteticalikes #hairart #hairgoals #hairideas #hairmodel #haircraft #hairstagram #hairfashion #bluntbob #lovehair
@hairbrained_official @wellaeducation @esteticamagazine  @elevatehair @hair @modernsalon @trymhair @hairdressersconnectonline @aheadhairmedia @hairdressersjournal @cutandbob @sebastianpro_official @american_salon
@hairsalonfeed
  • We love to create perfect colors ! WELLA ♥️
@artist.salon.academy
_______________________________________
_______________________________________________________
#artistsalonacademybucharest #yestowellaplex #wellahair #askforwella #haircolor #haireducation #hair #kolestonperfectmeplus #hairdressing #hairdressers  #hairmagazines #haireducation #hairseminars #hairmagazines #salonlife #hairdressingscissors #licensedtocreate #hairsalon #wella #hairbrained #haireducator #dreamhair #blondehair #hairnerd #esteticalikes #hairart #hairgoals #hairideas #hairmodel #haircraft #hairstagram #hairfashion @hairbrained_official @wellaeducation @esteticamagazine @wellahair @wellahair_ro @behindthechair_com @aheadhairmedia
@balayageombre @modernsalon @american_salon
  • We Create ART !#artistsalonacademybucharest #haireducation #haircut  #bangstyle #hairdressing #hairdressers  #hairshows #hairmagazines #haircraft #hairseminars #hairmagazines #hairdressingscissors #beautylaunchpad #shorthair  #scissorovercomb #hairsalon #beautyandthebeast #hairstyle #hairbrained #haireducator #dreamhair  #hairnerd #esteticalikes #hairart #hairgoals #hairideas #hairmodel #haircraft #hairstagram #hairfashion #bluntbob #lovehair
@hairbrained_official @wellaeducation @esteticamagazine  @elevatehair @hair @modernsalon @trymhair @hairdressersconnectonline @aheadhairmedia @hairdressersjournal @cutandbob @sebastianpro_official @american_salon
@hairsalonfeed
  • Perfect #blondehair! #haircolorist @mr.mishwu 📞0736 841 421
.
.
#artistsalonacademybucharest #artist #colorist #beauty #beautysalon #hairstyle #braids #blonde #blondegirl #longhair #haircolor #hairbrained #haireducator #hairart #hairdresser #hairstylist #crafthairdresser #haircare #hairfashion #instahair #instahaircolor #instahairstyle #ghdhair #ghdhairpro
  • Super combo! Colorful hair and braids by the one and only @mr.mishwu !
Ask for Mihai Badin 💙 📞 0736 841 421.
#artistsalonacademybucharest #wellahair #ghd #ghdhairpro .
.
.
#wellacolor #instacolor #instahair #artist #hairart #art #instaart #instagood #hairinspo #hairstyle #hairbrained #hairstyle #braids #haircolorist #hairstylist #haircolor #haireducator #hairpainter #unicornhair #instamood #hairgoals
  • Am început înscrierile pentru un nou curs de calificare Coafor-Stilist
Data: 16 Septembrie ! Învață cele mai noi tehnici de tuns, vopsit și coafat de la cei mai premiați traineri de hairstyling din Romania și fii parte din generația care poate revoluționa industria de hairstyling!
Înscrie-te acum: https://artistsalonacademy.ro/cursuri-acreditate-coafor/curs-calificare-coafor-stilist/
Contact: 📞0721 262 142 și ✉️ contact@artistsalonacademy.roModule:
✔️Tunsoare femei
✔️Frizerie
✔️Tehnici moderne de colorare
✔️Coafat
✔️Coafat de ocazieBeneficii incluse:
✅Kit echipamente oferit de Artist Academy și Wella Professionals în valoare de peste 200 Euro
-Set perii rotunde
-Perii plate
-Piepteni
-Pulverizator
-Clipsuri
-Cap de păpușă
-Manta pentru tuns
-Pensule și boluri pentru vopsit
-Șorț pentru vopsit
✅Reduceri la seminariile Artist Academy și Wella Professionals
✅Reduceri la produse, echipamente și accesoriiLocația: Artist Academy, Bd Iancu de Hunedoara nr 42 A
Program: L-V 10:00-14:00 (5 luni)#ArtistGeneration  #TalentInTheMaking
#EducamPentruExcelenta
@artist.salon.academy
Close Menu
×

Cart

ServiciuPret Hairdresser (lei)Pret Creative Director (lei)Pret Junior Hairdresser (lei)
Vopsit Radacina190205150
Vopsit Scurt220245170
Vopsit Mediu240265190
Vopsit Lung280305240
Vopsit Extralung320355280
Decolorat Radacina13015590
Decolorat Par Scurt160185120
Decolorat Par Mediu190215150
Decolorat Par Lung2400265200
Decolorat Par Extralung295325260
Suvite 30%145165105
Suvite 60%195195155
Suvite 90%g235265195
Suvite Magma Par Scurt13516595
Suvite Magma Par Mediu215245175
Suvite Magma Par Lung285315245
Suvite Freeelights Par Scurt12514585
Suvite Freeelights Par Mediuu165185125
Uscat Difuzor Par Lung4045
Suvite Freeelights Par Lung225245185
Adaos 1 Tub Vopsea120120105
Adaos 1/2 Tub Vopsea606055
10 g extra freelights20
10 g extra magma25
1 cupa blondor extra 25 g15
Tuns Doamna708050
Tuns Breton222515
Coafat Par Scurt454535
Coafat Par Mediu505540
Coafat Par Lung606550
Coafat Styling12075
Coafat Extensii12075
Coafat Special (lejer+impletituri)180120
Coafat Coc240180
Coafat Mireasa360250
Proba Coafat Mireasa13090
Intins Placa Par Scurt304025
Intins Placa Par Mediu304530
Intins Placa Par Lung405035
Uscat Par Scurt171715
Uscat Par Mediu222220
Uscat Par Lung303025
Uscat Difuzor Par Scurt303525
Uscat Difuzor Par Mediu354030
Uscat Difuzor Par Lung455040
Tratament Color Lock5050
Tratament Energy Blow-Dry6060
Tratament Essential3030
Tratament Intense5050
Tratament Molecular Hair Refilling6565
Tratament Reborn6565
Tratament Purify Shampeeling3535
Tratament Spa Booster2525
Tratament Fusion Amino Refiller5050
Tratament Energy Scalp5050
Spalat Doamna3838
Spalat Post-Color4444
Tuns Domn708050
Tuns Barba182015
Tuns Contur404025
Spalat1818
Tuns Domn (cu masina)606540
Manichiura Clasica50
Pedichiura Clasica60
Manichiura Clasica + Indepartat Semi55
Pedichiura Clasica + Indepartat Semi65
Manichiura Semipermanenta90
Manichiura Semipermanenta OPI100
Pedichiura Semipermanenta100
Pedichiura Semipermanenta OPI110
Aplicat Oja Clasica15
Aplicat Oja Semipermanenta45
Indepartat Oja Semipermanenta20
Aplicat Accesoriu 2 unghii6
Aplicat Oglinda 2 unghii12
Manichiura French Clasica55
Manichiura French Semipermanenta100
Pedichiura French Clasica65
Pedichiura French Semipermanenta120
Tratament OPI Pro SPA40
Tratament Parafina40