INTENSIVE SEMINAR

An academic tour de force for professionals looking to achieve hairdressing and trendsetting excellence in our industry.

SEMINAR STRUCTURE

MODULE I CLASSIC

Shapes and cutting techniques
Hair direction
Elevation
Cutting sections
Cross-check
Positioning

MODULE II CREATIVE

Visible and invisible disconnections
Sectioning
Expanded shapes
Cut suitability
Natural and artificial pigments
Contemporary coloring techniques
Discoloring
Color suitability
Cut and color complementarity

MODULE III BARBERING

Contemporary men’s cuts
Graduation and layering
Elevation
Scissor-over-comb technique
Clipper-over-comb technique
Cross-check
Parting
Main shapes characteristics
Redirection
Diagnosis
Cut suitability
Basic rules of barbering

WHO IT’S FOR

Qualified hairdressers, with a minimum 3-year work experience.

EQUIPMENT

Students are required to bring their own scissors, combs, hairdryers, flat irons and brushes.

Model recruitment is provided by ARTIST SALON & ACADEMY.

DURATION:

3 WEEKS 

Period: 6th – 24th January 2020
Schedule: 10:00 – 17:30

COST:

1.400 EUR (VAT included) for bookings before October the 15th 2019

1.500 EUR (VAT included) for bookings starting with October the 16th 2019

WITHIN THE INTENSIVE SEMINAR, YOU CAN ALSO PARTICIPATE IN INDIVIDUAL MODULES:

  • 6th-10th January 2020 Classic Creative Seminar (500 Euro)
  • 13th-15th January 2020 Artist Men Seminar (300 Euro)
  • 16th-21th January 2020 Creative Cut Seminar (470 Euro)
  • 22nd-24th January 2020 Creative Color Seminar (400 Euro)

INCLUDED:

  • 2 mannequin heads

  • models

  • model for haircut and color shooting at the end of the course

Close Menu
×

Cart

ServiciuPret Hairdresser (lei)Pret Creative Director (lei)Pret Junior Hairdresser (lei)
Vopsit Radacina190205150
Vopsit Scurt220245170
Vopsit Mediu240265190
Vopsit Lung280305240
Vopsit Extralung320355280
Decolorat Radacina13015590
Decolorat Par Scurt160185120
Decolorat Par Mediu190215150
Decolorat Par Lung2400265200
Decolorat Par Extralung295325260
Suvite 30%145165105
Suvite 60%195195155
Suvite 90%g235265195
Suvite Magma Par Scurt13516595
Suvite Magma Par Mediu215245175
Suvite Magma Par Lung285315245
Suvite Freeelights Par Scurt12514585
Suvite Freeelights Par Mediuu165185125
Uscat Difuzor Par Lung4045
Suvite Freeelights Par Lung225245185
Adaos 1 Tub Vopsea120120105
Adaos 1/2 Tub Vopsea606055
10 g extra freelights20
10 g extra magma25
1 cupa blondor extra 25 g15
Tuns Doamna708050
Tuns Breton222515
Coafat Par Scurt454535
Coafat Par Mediu505540
Coafat Par Lung606550
Coafat Styling12075
Coafat Extensii12075
Coafat Special (lejer+impletituri)180120
Coafat Coc240180
Coafat Mireasa360250
Proba Coafat Mireasa13090
Intins Placa Par Scurt304025
Intins Placa Par Mediu304530
Intins Placa Par Lung405035
Uscat Par Scurt171715
Uscat Par Mediu222220
Uscat Par Lung303025
Uscat Difuzor Par Scurt303525
Uscat Difuzor Par Mediu354030
Uscat Difuzor Par Lung455040
Tratament Color Lock5050
Tratament Energy Blow-Dry6060
Tratament Essential3030
Tratament Intense5050
Tratament Molecular Hair Refilling6565
Tratament Reborn6565
Tratament Purify Shampeeling3535
Tratament Spa Booster2525
Tratament Fusion Amino Refiller5050
Tratament Energy Scalp5050
Spalat Doamna3838
Spalat Post-Color4444
Tuns Domn708050
Tuns Barba182015
Tuns Contur404025
Spalat1818
Tuns Domn (cu masina)606540
Manichiura Clasica50
Pedichiura Clasica60
Manichiura Clasica + Indepartat Semi55
Pedichiura Clasica + Indepartat Semi65
Manichiura Semipermanenta90
Manichiura Semipermanenta OPI100
Pedichiura Semipermanenta100
Pedichiura Semipermanenta OPI110
Aplicat Oja Clasica15
Aplicat Oja Semipermanenta45
Indepartat Oja Semipermanenta20
Aplicat Accesoriu 2 unghii6
Aplicat Oglinda 2 unghii12
Manichiura French Clasica55
Manichiura French Semipermanenta100
Pedichiura French Clasica65
Pedichiura French Semipermanenta120
Tratament OPI Pro SPA40
Tratament Parafina40